Registration

수강료 안내

Intensive English Program 1 Months
Intensive English Program 1 Month
Tuition Fee MYR 2,250
Placement Test Fee MYR 150
Application & Registration Fee MYR 300
Books & Technology Fee MYR 250
TOTAL FEE MYR 2,950
Intensive English Program 2 Months
Intensive English Program 2 Months
Tuition Fee MYR 4,500
Placement Test Fee MYR 150
Application & Registration Fee MYR 300
Books & Technology Fee MYR 500
TOTAL FEE MYR 5,450
Intensive English Program 3 Months
Intensive English program 3 Months
Tuition Fee MYR 6,750
Placement Test Fee MYR 150
Application & Registration Fee MYR 300
Books & Technology Fee MYR 750
TOTAL FEE MYR 7,950
Intensive English Program 4 Months
Intensive English Program 4 Months
Tuition Fee MYR 9,000
Placement Test Fee MYR 150
Application & Registration Fee MYR 300
Books & Technology Fee MYR 1000
TOTAL FEE MYR 10,450
Intensive English Program 5 Months
Intensive English Program 5 Months
Tuition Fee MYR 11,250
Placement Test Fee MYR 150
Application & Registration Fee MYR 300
Books & Technology Fee MYR 1,250
TOTAL FEE MYR 12,950
Intensive English Program 6 Months
Intensive English Program 6 Months
Tuition Fee MYR 13,500
Placement Test Fee MYR 150
Application & Registration Fee MYR 300
Books & Technology Fee MYR 1,500
TOTAL FEE MYR 15,450
Junior English Program 1 Month
Kids English Program 1 Month
Tuition Fee MYR 2,500
Placement Test Fee MYR 150
Application & Registration Fee MYR 300
Books & Technology Fee MYR 250
TOTAL Fee MYR 3,200
Junior English Program 2 Month
Kids English Program 2 Months
Tuition Fee MYR 5,000
Placement Test Fee MYR 150
Application & Registration Fee MYR 300
Books & Technology Fee MYR 500
TOTAL Fee MYR 5,950
EMGS (Visa Application, Medical Insu rance, I-Card) MYR 2,500
Immigration Clearance & Airport pickup Service MYR 300
TOTAL Fee MYR 2,800
ELEC SCHEDULE 2018
ELEC SCHEDULE 2018 #1
Intake Start Term End Term
1 2 January 29 January
2 30 January 28 February
3 1 March 29 March
4 2 April 27 April
5 30 April 28 May
6 30 May 29 June
ELEC SCHEDULE 2018 #2
Intake Start Term End Term
7 2 July 27 July
8 30 July 27 August
9 28 August 28 September
10 1 October 26 October
11 29 October 27 November
12 28 November 24 December
ELEC Timetable 2018
ELEC Timetable 2018
Day Time 09:00am
- 10:30 am
15Min 10:45 am
- 12:15 pm
45 Min 01:00 pm
- 02:00 pm
15 min 02:15 pm
- 03:15 pm
Monday Grammar Break Reading & Writing Lunch Communication Break Communication
Tuesday Grammar Break Reading & Writing Lunch Communication Break Communication
Wednesday Grammar Break Reading & Writing Lunch Communication Break Communication
Thursday Grammar Break Reading & Writing Lunch Communication Break Communication
Friday Grammar Break Reading & Writing Lunch      

REGISTRATION AND VISA REQUIREMENTS

To register at ELEC and apply for student visa, please send all your documents to info@elec.edu.my/arabinfo@elec.edu.my

  • Photograph with white background.
  • One set passport photocopy (all pages).
  • Certified true copy of your High School/Secondary Certificate and Transcript
    (one set in original language and one set in English translation).
  • Pre-arrival medical screening form and report.

NUMBER OF STUDENTS IN THE CLASS

  • Maximum: 16 ~ 21 Students.
  • Average: 10 ? 12 Students.
  • End of each level there is a final exam.
  • Passing grade of final exam 60% (if you get 90% and above of final exam you will jump 1 level up).

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT REGISTRATION PAYMENT

Payment can be made through bank Draft payable to the following bank account

  • Bank Name : MAYBANK BERHAD
  • Account Name : ELEC Education Group Sdn Bhd
  • Account Number : 564333613742
  • Swift Code : MBBEMYKL
  • Bank Address :468-7&7A GROUND FLOOR, BLOCK D, RIVERCITY 3RD MILE, JALAN IPOH, 51200 KUALA LUMPUR, FEDERAL TERRITORY OF KUALA LUMPUR.
IELTS Test Registration & Examination Centre
IELTS Test Preparation Timetable
Time Break Time
09:00 - 10:30 15 Min 10:45 - 12:15
IELTS Test Preparation Offers
1 Month IELTS Test Preparation Fee 2 Months IELTS Test Preparation Fee
Tuition Fee MYR 2,250 Tuition Fee MYR 4,500
Registration MYR 300 Registration MYR 300
Placement Test MYR 150 Placement Test MYR 150
Book MYR 150 Book MYR 300
Total MYR 2,850 Total MYR 5,250
IELTS Test Fee : MYR 845
Chinese & Malay Language Program
Timetable
Days Time
Mon / Wed / Fri 03:30 - 5:30
Chinese Language Program Fee
ITEM FEE
Tuition Fee (24HRS) MYR 1,200
Registration MYR 300
Book MYR 250
Total MYR 1,650
Malay Language Program Fee
ITEM FEE
Tuition Fee (24HRS) MYR 1,200
Registration MYR 300
Book MYR 150
Total MYR 1,550
Business English Program
Weekdays Time Weekend Class Time
Mon / Wed / Fri 03:30 - 5:30 Saturday 09:00 - 12:15
Business English Program Fee (Weekdays)
ITEM FEE
Tuition Fee (24HRS) MYR 1,200
Registration MYR 300
Book MYR 150
Total MYR 1,550
Business English Program Fee (Weekend)
ITEM FEE
Tuition Fee (24HRS) MYR 600
Registration MYR 300
Book MYR 150
Total MYR 960